FRANCE

Project members of the strategic partnership

Core partners

Cnous (French Agency for student services) is the project coordinator.

Crous Besançon and Crous Strasbourg (regional agencies for student services).

 

Associated partners

The French committee for student card (CNCE), the Conference of University Presidents (CPU), EUCOR-the European campus (University of Strasbourg and Haute Alsace),  the Agency for mutualisation (Amue),  the national telecommunications network for Technology Education and Research (RENATER), Bourgogne Franche-Comté University, and the French observatory for student life (OVE).

 

Institutional structure: the French steering committee for the European student card

France is strongly committed to the implementation of the European student card project: The French Ministry of Education, Higher education and research appointed a steering committee “responsible for monitoring and coordinating the work related to the design and implementation [of the European Student Card] and to ensure its representation before national and international bodies “.

The first meeting of the Steering Committee took place on Wednesday, 16 November 2016, at the Ministry of Education, Higher Education and Research, in the presence of Monique Ronzeau, President of the Steering committee, Dominique Marchand, President of Cnous, and core and associated partners of the Committee.

The implementation of a European student card allows “a recognition of student identity and aims at fostering cooperation between institutions and allowing reciprocity of the rights and services benefiting to students “.

 

Permanent members

For the Ministry of Education, Higher Education and Research:

• the General Directorate for higher education and employability (DGESIP)

• the Digital development for Education (DNE) the Directorate for European and International Relations and Cooperation (DREIC)

• the Directorate of Evaluation, Forecasting and Performance Department (DEPP)

• the Conference of Deans of French Schools of Engineering (CDEFI)

• Conférence des Grandes Écoles (CGE)

• the Bologna secretariat “Sorbonne-Bologne” entrusted with preparing the Ministerial conference in the European Higher Education Area, 2018 in Paris or his representative.

 

Associated members: Higher education institutions involved in the steering committee

Connected Universities

AgroSup Dijon

Audencia Business School

Bordeaux INP

Bordeaux Sciences Agro

Burgundy School of Business

CFJ – Paris

Hospital Center Laval

ComUE Aquitaine

ComUE Lille North of France

Comue University Loire Brittany

ComUE University of Lyon

COMUE Toulouse Midi-Pyrénées

Conservatoire national supérieur de musique et de danse de Paris

Strasbourg UniversityUniversity of Haute Alsace as part of EUCOR – the European Campus and Crous Strasbourg.

Burgundy Franche-Comté University and Crous Besançon

CESI Ecole d’ingénieurs

Croix-Rouge Française – IRFSS AuRA

EBS – Paris

ECAM-EPMI

Ecole d’Assas. Centre d’Enseignement Pratique Massothérapie et Pédicurie

Ecole centrale of Marseille

L’Ecole de design Nantes Atlantique

Ecole européenne supérieure de l’image

EGC Centrest

Ecole de Gestion et de Commerce de Montauban

EGC Nord Isère

Ecole de gestion et de commerce 71

Ecole La Mache

Ecole de Management de Normandie

ENIT (Tarbes)

ENSA – Montpellier

Ecole nationale supérieure of architecture of Normandy

Ecole nationale supérieure de création industrielle (ENSCI) « Les Ateliers »

Ecole Nationale Supérieure of Chemistry of Montpellier

Ecole nationale supérieure d’informatique pour l’industrie et l’entreprise (ENSIIE)

ENSI Caen

Ecole Nationale Supérieure de Techniques Avancées

Esigelec

Ecole Polytechnique

Ecole Supérieure d’Art de La Réunion

École Supérieure d’Art et de Design Tours Angers Le Mans

Ecole supérieure d’art d’Aix-en-Provence Felix Ciccolini

ESACM- Ecole supérieure d’Art de Clermont Métropole

Ecole Supérieure de commerce des Trois Frontières

ESTA Belfort

PNSD – Ecole Supérieure de Danse de Cannes Rosella Hightower

GENES (Group of Nationals Ecoles of Econmy and Statistics)

IGS

INSHEA – Institut de Formation en Soins Infirmier Haguenau

IPAG

Institut d’Optique – SUPOPTIQUE

Pôle – Association Léonard de Vinci

Sigma Clermont

Skema Business School

University of Angers

University of Aix-Marseille

University of Bordeaux

University of Western Brittany UBO

University Caen Normandy

University of Clermont-Auvergne

University Dijon Bourgogne

University of Lorraine

University of Montpellier

University of Orléans

University Pau and Pays de l’Adour

University Rennes I

University Rouen Normandy

University Grenobles Alpen

University Le Havre Normandy

University of Nantes

Université de Nîmes

University Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne

Université Paris X – Nanterre

University Paris Sud

Sorbonne University

Université Sorbonne Nouvelle

Paris-Saclay University

University Paul Valéry Montpellier 3

University of Perpignan

University of Savoy

Toulon  University

University of Tours

University of technology of Troyes (UTT)

University of Versailles – Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines

INP Grenoble

INSA Rouen

VetAgro Sup

Agro Paris Tech

Association Leonard de Vinci

Campus Caraibéen des Arts

Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Normandie

Ecole formations paramédicales from Niort

Ecole Normale Supérieure of  Lyon – ENS Lyon

Ecole supérieure  Beaux-Arts of  Bordeaux (EBABX)

EFREI

Strasbourg National School of Architecture

ENSSIB

ESAD Reims

ESIEA

IMF

IMT Atlantique Bretagne Pays de la Loire

Institut Catholique of Lyon

Institut Catholique of  Toulouse

 

Institut Mines Telecom Business School

 

IRTS –  ARFIS-OI

 

INSTITUT MINES TELECOM of  ALBI CARMAUX

 

Lycée Ambroise Paré

 

Lycée Bahuet

Lycée de la Communication St Géraud

Lycée des Métiers d’Art du Bois et de l’Ameublement

Lycée Dominique Villars

Lycée Enseignement Technologique Les Bruyères

Lycée EPID

Lycée Général et Technologique Gustave Flaubert

Lycée Général et Technologique Jean Condorcet

Lycée général technologique Alain René Lesage

Lycée Guy Mollet

Lycée Hemingway

Lycée hôtelier de Marseille

Lycée Jacques Prévert – Pont Audemer

Lycée Jeanne d’Arc

Lycée La Salle OGEC groupe Saint Joseph

Lycée Monnet Mermoz

Lycée Professionnel Julien de Balleure

Lycée Privé La Providence

Lycée Professionnel Balata

Lycée professionnel Jean-Baptiste Brochier

Lycee Sacre Coeur La Salle

Télécom Sud Paris

University of  French Polynesia

University of  Lyon

University of  Paris

University of Reims

 

University Gustave Eiffel

University Lyon 2

University  Paris Saclay

University Sorbonne nouvelle – Paris 3

 

Bordeaux INP

Brest Business School

Centre Régional de Formation des Professionnels de l’Enfance

Ecole of industrial Biology

Ecole of Engineering PURPAN

Ecole Nationale Supérieure of Chemistry of Rennes

ENSAG

Ecole Nationale Supérieure of Architecture Montpellier

Ecole Nationale Supérieure of Architecture Paris-Val de Seine

ENSA Strabourg

Ecole Nationale Supérieure of Architecture Toulouse

Ecole Supérieure of Fine Arts Annecy Alpes (ESAAA)

École Supérieure of Fine Arts and Design of Orléans

Ecole supérieure of Fine Arts and Design of Saint-Etienne

Ecole supérieure of fine arts and médias of Caen/Cherbourg

Ecole Supérieure des Beaux-Arts of Montpellier (ESBAMA)

Ecole Supérieure Music and Dance Hauts-de-France – Lille (ESMD)

ENSAM


ESACM

ENSTA BRETAGNE

ESCP Business School

ESCP / Auriga

ESCP / Infothep

INSA Lyon

Institut Limayrac

Institut National Universitaire Jean-François Champollion

 

Institut Mines Telecom / Telecom Paris

Institut Mines Telecom Atlantique

 

IPSA Institut of Polytechnic Science and Aeronautic

Institut Supérieur of Aéronautic and Space (ISAE-SUPAERO)

Institut du Travail Social Tours (ATEC ITS)

IRTS Hauts de France


ISEP

ISTOM Ecole supérieure d’agro-développement international


Kedge Business School

Lycée Charles Nodier – Besançon

Lycée Dominique Villars

Lycée JM Carriat – Bourg en Bresse
LGT Saint Exupéry – Saint-Dizier

 

Sciences Po Bordeaux

Sciences Po Paris

Talis Business School ESA 3 ( Etudes supérieures appliquées aux affaires)
Toulouse Business School – TBS

 

Université des Antilles
Artois University

Bordeaux Montaigne University

Université Bretagne Sud
Université Catholique de Lille
Université Côte d’Azur

Le Mans Université

Université Lyon 3 Jean Moulin

Dauphine Université Paris PSL

Université Paris-Est Créteil UPEC

[1] University of Bourgogne (UB), University of Franche-Comté (UFC), University of technology Belfort-Montbéliard (UTBM), National School of Mechanics and Microtechnology (ENSMM), AgroSup Dijon, Burgundy School of Business (BSB), Arts & Métiers ParisTech (campus de Cluny), CROUS Besançon

[2] Erasmus Without Paper

BACK TO MAP